Skip to content
Vandal Skins →
Rifle

Vandal

Price2,900 VP
VALORANT QUICK ANSWER
2,900 VP Rifle

When should you buy the Vandal?

The Vandal is tailored for high-precision single-tap lethality with 25% first-bullet accuracy.

Magazine Capacity: 25 rounds
Fire Rate: 9.75 rds/sec
Wall Penetration: Medium
Reload Speed: 2.5s
Did this answer help?
Compare Vandal with other weapons
Inspect
Vandal
Rifle · 2,900 VP

Weapon Statistics

Fire Rate9.75 rds/s
Magazine25 rds
Reload Time2.5s
Equip Time1s
1st Bullet Acc.25.0%
ADS Zoom1.25×
Wall Penetrationmedium

Damage by Distance Matrix

Hitbox Distribution
RangeHeadBodyLegs
0m – 50m1601-TAP4034

ADS STATS

Zoom1.25×
Fire Rate8.775 rds/s
Run Speed0.76×
1st Bullet15.75°
ULTRAULTRA4 skins
Phaseguard Vandal
2,475 VP
Elderflame Vandal
2,475 VP
EXCLUSIVEEXCLUSIVE26 skins
RGX 11z Pro Vandal
2,175 VP
Divergence Vandal
2,175 VP
Araxys Vandal
Araxys VandalEXCLUSIVE
2,175 VP
Champions 2021 Vandal
2,175 VP
PREMIUMPREMIUM19 skins
Neptune Vandal
1,775 VP
Origin Vandal
1,775 VP
DELUXEDELUXE39 skins
Sky Reaper Vandal
1,275 VP
Altitude Vandal
1,275 VP
Aristocrat Vandal
1,275 VP
MK.VII Liberty Vandal
1,275 VP
SELECTSELECT17 skins
Endeavour Vandal
875 VP
Nitro Vandal
875 VP
Random Favorite Skin
1,775 VP
TACTICAL ANALYSIS & COMBAT PROFILE

Competitive Overview & Ballistics

Frame-accurate mechanical breakdown, damage thresholds, and economic positioning formulated from official VALORANT ballistics telemetry.

Lethality & TTK Profile

Lethal 1-Tap: Deals 160 headshot damage, securing instant eliminations against 150 HP full shields.Damage is uniform across all operational engagement distances with zero falloff penalties.

Wallbang Tier:Medium Penetration
Recoil & Spray Dynamics

The Vandal delivers 25.0% first-bullet accuracy. Reload cycle takes 2.5s with an equip draw speed of 1s. ADS reduces bullet spread with a 1.25× optic magnification.

Magazine / Ammo:25 Rounds
Economy: Full Buy Primary

Standard weapon for full economy rounds. Pair with heavy shields and full utility loadouts. Costing 2,900 Creds, teams prioritize this firearm to maintain economic balance across defensive holds and offensive executes.

Price Point:2,900 VP
Field Tactics & Pro Tips
  • ▸Crosshair placement is critical: The Vandal eliminates full-armor enemies (150 HP) with a single headshot at close range (160 damage). Focus on pre-aiming head height at common angles.
  • ▸Controlled pacing: With a fire rate of 9.75 rds/s, burst-fire or single-tap cadences will yield far higher consistency than prolonged spray patterns.
  • ▸ADS Zoom (1.25×): Switch to aim-down-sights when holding tight long-distance sightlines to reduce recoil dispersion.
FAQ
How much damage does the Vandal do in VALORANT?▾

The Vandal deals 160 headshot, 40 body, and 34 leg damage at 0–50m.

How much does the Vandal cost?▾

The Vandal costs 2,900 credits. It is a rifle weapon.

What are the Vandal's stats?▾

Fire rate: 9.75 rds/s, magazine: 25 rounds, reload: 2.5s. Wall penetration: medium.

Does the Vandal have ADS (Aim Down Sights)?▾

Yes, the Vandal has 1.25× zoom when aiming down sights with a fire rate of 8.775 rds/s in ADS mode.